30m MTP 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

30m MTP 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange
Price: $370.49 per EA
Quantity:   
Quantity Discounts
Quantity Final Price
10 Or More $351.97 perEA
SKU: CAB31416
Manufacturer Part Number: 31416
Weight: 3.0000 lbs

E-mail this product to a friend E-mail this product to a friend

Description:
CAB31416 - 30m MTP® 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

Easier to install - just pull 1 cable with 12 fibers for one easy plug -in. Plus MTP delivers a higher port density.

Make MTP your choice for high-density fiber networks: its specifically designed for fast ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. Save time and money with MTPs increased ease of installation - simply pull one cable rather than twelve. Each MTP fiber assembly consists of twelve 62.5/125µm multi-mode fibers under one PVC (OFNR-rated) jacket.

With MTP, its possible to run a single cable that automatically terminates twelve fibers in one easy plug-in. Plus, the small form factor of an MTP connector provides a higher port density. With its push-pull release mechanism, the MTP connector is easy to engage and disengage. Plus, its latch design prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed. Straight-through pinning: immune to electrical interference.

Please Note: MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. Attenuation testing performed in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A.

Specifications:
  • Connector Dimensions: 7.75 mm height x 61 mm depth
  • Jacket material: PVC (OFNR riser-rated)
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Installation Tensile Load: 100 N (445 lbs)
  • Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N (222 lbs)
  • Installation Minimum Bend Radius: 4.5 cm (1.8 in)
  • Long-Term Minimum Bend Radius: 3.0 cm (1.2 in) )
  • Attenuation at 850 nm: 3.5 dB/km)
  • Attenuation at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km
  • Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
  • Typical Return Loss: -22 dB
  • Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
  • Please Note: Attenuation testing performed in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A.
  • Color: Orange
  • :Length: 30 Meter



  • Product Rating: (0.00)   # of Ratings: 0   (Only registered customers can rate)

    There are no comments for this product.