30m MTP LSZH 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Assembly Ribbon Cable - Yellow.

30m MTP LSZH 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Assembly Ribbon Cable - Yellow.
Price: $465.49 per EA
Quantity:   
Quantity Discounts
Quantity Final Price
10 Or More $442.22 perEA
SKU: CAB35104
Manufacturer Part Number: 35104
Weight: 3.0000 lbs

E-mail this product to a friend E-mail this product to a friend

Description:
CAB35104 - 30m MTP® LSZH 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Assembly Ribbon Cable - Yellow

Easier to install - just pull 1 cable with 12 fibers for one easy plug-in. Plus MTP delivers a higher port density. where protection from toxic and corrosive gases is critical.

Make MTP your choice for high-density fiber networks: its specifically designed for fast ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. Save time and money with MTPs increased ease of installation - simply pull one cable rather than twelve. Each MTP fiber assembly consists of twelve 9/125µm single-mode fibers under one PVC (OFNR-rated) jacket. With MTP, its possible to run a single cable that automatically terminates twelve fibers in one easy plug-in. Plus, the small form factor of an MTP connector provides a higher port density.

The LSZH jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.

This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical.

With its push-pull release mechanism, the MTP connector is easy to engage and disengage. Plus, its latch design prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed. Straight-through pinning: immune to electrical interference.

Please Note: MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd.

Specifications:
  • Connector Dimensions: 7.75 mm height x 61 mm depth
  • Jacket material: LSZH PVC (OFNR riser-rated)
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Installation Tensile Load: 100 N (445 lbs)
  • Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N (222 lbs)
  • Installation Minimum Bend Radius: 4.5 cm (1.8 in)
  • Long-Term Minimum Bend Radius: 3.0 cm (1.2 in) )
  • Attenuation at 1550 nm: 0.25 dB/km)
  • Attenuation at 13010 nm: 0.35 dB/km
  • Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
  • Typical Return Loss: -40 dB
  • Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
  • Please Note: Attenuation testing performed in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A.
  • Color: Yellow
  • :Length: 30 Meter



  • Product Rating: (0.00)   # of Ratings: 0   (Only registered customers can rate)

    There are no comments for this product.