OpticalCon QUAD to QUAD Singlemode OS1/2 Tactical Cable Black 100M

OpticalCon QUAD to QUAD Singlemode OS1/2 Tactical Cable Black 100M
Neutrik
Price: $1059.09 per EA
Quantity:   
Other Lengths: 
Quantity Discounts
Quantity Final Price
2 Or More $1006.14 perEA
SKU: NEUNKO4SA0-0100M
Manufacturer Part Number: NEUNKO4SA0-0100M
Weight: 5.4120 lbs

E-mail this product to a friend E-mail this product to a friend

Description:
NEUNKO4SA0-0100M OpticalCon QUAD to QUAD Singlemode OS1/2 Tactical Cable Black 100M

This OpticalCON QUAD to QUAD Fiber Optic snake cable is made with Tactical Singlemode OS1/2 Fiber with four fibers only, and no electrical conductors

Neutrik opticalCON QUAD to QUAD tactical, ruggedized, field grade snake cables are great for outside broadcast, field production, mobile ENG, rental applications, or any professional production requiring tactical grade fiber optic signal transport. These tactical OpticalCON QUAD cables are Neutrik certified, ensuring total quality and durability.

The opticalCON system is based on LC connectors but eliminates its weakness and guarantees a safe, dust protected and rugged connection. The opticalCON QUAD is based on the proven opticalCON DUO connection system but with four channels it is optimized for Point-to-Point interconnections and multi-channel routing applications. The system copes with the increasing need for fiber optic channels.

The opticalCON QUAD cable connector accommodates four PC optical channels based on conventional and proven LC connectivity protected by a ruggedized and durable all-metal housing. It features a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism and an excellent cable retention utilizing aramid yarn. The optical connection is exceptionally well protected against dirt and dust by an automatically operated sealing cover. The cable connector comes pre-assembled and is not available as a single component. The cable is available in different lengths and is packed on airspool.

Features:

  • OpticalCON QUAD assemblies are Neutrik certified, ensuring total quality standards
  • Neutrik NO4MX opticalCON QUAD connectors, nickel finish connector body
  • Machine polishing processes provide exceptionally low return loss and insertion loss. Machine polished end faces are tested to ensure quality
  • OpticalCON connector ends feature ruggedized connector body, LC FO contacts, and Neutrik engineered mechanical shutter system to protect against fiber endface contamination
  • Optical Type: LC-UPC (UPC finish, 0 to -.45dB)
  • Tactical Singlemode OS1/2 fiber optic cable with polyurethane jacket, black
  • Cable Diameter: 5.5 mm (0.22 in)
  • Min. Bend Radius: 2.8 cm (1.1 in)
  • Neutrik optical shutter system for exceptional protection
  • Standard Lengths: 10, 15, 30, 50, 76, 100, 152, 200, 305 Meter
  • Custom Lengths available, please call
  • Optional tactical Cable Reel available, call for options and pricing
  • Applications:

  • Digital Audio and Video
  • Digital Signage
  • Data and Networking applications
  • Lighting Control
  • Event Staging and Production
  • Tactical deployable staging and mobile, harsh environment applications



  • Product Rating: (0.00)   # of Ratings: 0   (Only registered customers can rate)

    There are no comments for this product.